Suburban FC Winter Rosters

Suburban FC
2019-20 Winter Rosters 


Thank you for your patience during the placement and camp process.
Winter rosters will be posted on this page as they become finalized.

Please Note: If you wish to inquire about a player placement - there is a 24 hour policy in effect. 
For any questions please contact Melissa Gaudet - Youth and Senior Development Manager - Melissa.gaudet@suburbanfc.ca 
and/or Jessie Burgins - Director of Soccer - jessie.burgins@suburbanfc.ca

 

U12A Boys Navy  Coaches:
Steve Allt 
Adams Logan
Allt Michael
Degrass Tyler
Faltas Anthony
George Breton
Jones Tevay
McDonald Liam
McMackin Nic
Sanderson Drew
Small Cameron
Vail David
VanVeldhuisen Graham
Zwann Cylar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12A Boys Yellow   Coach: Jeremy Marsh
Defert-Cubillos Matteo
Hamed Mohammed
Kennedy Thomas
Lohnes Grady
Manuel Thatcher
Lord Jessy
Marsh Benjamin 
Mulholland Nathan
Munn Connor
Nichols Noah
Thompson Will (GK)
Vindberg Robert
Walsh Blake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12B Boys Coach: Justin Josey 
Allen Jack
Beals Tate
Brown Mason
Byrne Liam
Campanis Alex
Campbell Callum
Hawley Ewan
Josey Owen
Langille Marco
Mashaly Isamel
Nason Cameron
Powell Isaac
Thompson William

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12C Boys Coach: TBA
Brachvogel  Owen
Bruce Owen
Burke Bailey
Dreger AJ
Dugas Grant
Lachlan  Fraser
MacLeod Jayden
Park Junhwa
Publicover Giles
Randell Noah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12A Girls Navy Coaches:
Anthony Murphy, Jody Miller and Melissa Gaudet 
Attia Gabrielle
Duffus Veronica
Jardine Anna
Kroll Rebecca
McNeil Cassidy
Miller Georgia
Murnaghan Carly
Murphy  Willa 
Olaco Josemichikoayo
Pittman Lauren
Surette Scarlett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 U12A Girls Yellow  Coach: Sid Akpan and
Melissa Gaudet
Akpan Emem
Blondon Lily
Demmings Mya
Doyle Jill
Kanellakos Mimi 
MacLennan Brielle
Macrae Aeva
MacVicar Lauren
Maughan  Imogen
O'Neill Nila
Ronayne Eva
Winters Hannah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12 / U13B Girls  Coach: TBA 
Al-Sharief Nesreen
Bergman Alexandria
Chu Siyeon
Coombs Hannah
Gill Iosipescu Jayne Pauline
Hanratty Alexis
Laviolette Sidney
Miller Emily
Nickerson Brianna
Shedden Jordan
Roach Laura
Smith Jamie
Wambolt Naomi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U13AA GIRLS Coaches:
Meghan McKenna and
Sarah Taylor 
Bowes Julia
Breau Hannah
Clark Jocelyn
Denny Bree
Gervais Maya
Hartnell Jessica
Hickey Georgia
MacDonald Violet
MacEachern Kathryn
MacNutt Ava
Ramsay Paige
Thomson Sidney
Zykova Alyssa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U13A Girls Coaches:
Jennifer Auger and Lisa Barton
Al-Dhaibani Joanne
Barton Jazmyn
Bungay Annika
Carter Braea
Granchelli Olivia
Halef Raquelle
Johns Maria
Machray Saulnier Lucy
Maillet Alexa
O'Grady Madden
Streatch Brooke
Walker Molly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U13AA Boys Navy Coach: Graham Ashworth
Bent Colby
Burke Jace
Dooley Luke
Chater Chris
Green Josh
Isenor  Aiden
Kucyk Rowan
McDowell Sean
Turner Cody
Zhang Samuel

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U13AA Boys Yellow  Coach: Graham Ashworth
Bullerwell Connor
Flecknell Jack
Gaudy DJ
Healy Jacob
McKee Sam
Orychock Kyle
Rosnelson Maize
White Evan
Williams  Eric

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U13A Boys Coach: Cindy MacDonald
Beiko Gavin
Cristea Anthony
Graffinga Alex
Hailstone Andrew
Lichodzijewski Liam
McCormick William
Mundle Mitchell
Nabi Sudeep
Reynolds Dylan
Schubert Matty
Sponagle Ryder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15AAA Boys Coach: Graham Ashworth
Assistant: Guy Edwards
Balys Jacob
Chappell Sam
Chisholm Liam
Denny Will
Duffus Ryan
Fitzpatrick John
Foster Luke
Gray Kieran
Houlihan Rowan
Jones Cameron
MacDonald Kysac
Moores Seth
Manning Xavier
Morris Nathan
Murphy  Zach
Nicoletopoulos Nikolas
Penney  Declan
Upshaw Nathaniel
Zwaan Beckham

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15AA Boys Navy Coach: 
Joel MacLaggan
Avay Nardos
Gagnon  Oliver
Gower Rex
Hamroush Joe
MacLaggan Ben
MacLaggan Will
Rogue Cassandro
Scott  Lucas
Stepaniak Alexander
VanVeldheuisen Michael
Whyte John
Wright Cobin

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15AA Boys Yellow Coach: Keith Toon
Bowes Sean
Caseley Nick
Gilfoyle Niall
Horton Nathan
Mahin Khhan
Reid Matthew
Scott Landon
Stepaniak Alexander
VanTonder Divan
Whyte John
Winters Eric

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A Boys Navy Coaches: Mike Atkinson
Atkinson Harry
Buffett Cameron
Deepesh Karan
Flemming Liam
Hamed Heshham
Harrington Andrew
Harrington Keller
Irwin Jacob
Kaczor Pawel
Milloy Oliver
Nowell James
Pridy Layton
Winter Samuel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 U15A Boys Yellow Coach: Matt Patterson
Al-Daibani Belal
Bennett Damien
Briand Julien
Campbell Greyden
Doucet Noah
Hardwicke-Brown Justin
Menard Vincent
Patterson Matt
Perry Logan
Salgueiro Noah
Schofield Malachi
Snook Corbin
Spearman Ethan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15B Boys Coach: TBA
Al-Dhaibani Belal
Dib Charbel
Dowe Tanner
Elnaggar Ahmed
Ford Thomas
Galton Harry
Harding Jayson
Harding Kristopher
Kassouf Gavin
Lake Keegan
Leblanc  Dawson
Leblanc Isaac
Llano-Ponte Beltran
Randell Jack
Ryan Jacob
Varteresian Brandon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15AAA Girls  Coach: Graham Ashworth 
Akpan Idara
Ashley Rendi
Brinston-Conway Charlie
Camp Jordan
Carew Alex
Cormier Mylene
Cushing Kristen
Foster Emi
Hunt Sophie
Langille Kaitlyn
MacLennan Sierra
Moriarty Sophia
Munro Clare
Norman Emma
O'Neil Aine
Pavlov Eva
Walsh Rhiannon
Zykova Sophia

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15AA Girls Navy Coaches: 
 Bill Foster and Kevin O'Carroll
Clark Kara
Fougere Kate
Kozera Sydney
MacDonald Makenna
O'Carroll Ava
O'Neill Meera
Oschypko Payton
Renzetti Ella
Saunders Emily
Wagner Ella
White Jayden
Wright Kayla


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15AA Girls Yellow  Coach: Bill Foster and Kevin O'Carroll
Bosse Karlie
Boudreau Emma
Gallaway Clara
Jardine Carly
Jewitt Maddie
Kroll Sarah
Mackay Angelica
McVicar Jennifer
Olsen Georgia
Ray Georgia
Roach Marin
Stevenson Victoria

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A Girls Navy Coach: Yves Dastous
Baggio Gianna
Byrne Riley
Campbell Laila
Cole Josette
Dehmel-Tingley Camryn
Evans Ashley
Glascock Emma
Kochanoff Jaya
Nichols Mackenzie
Tree  Kayliegh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15A Girls Yellow Coach: Jess Manuel
Al Rassi Deah
Bond Olivia
Carey-Lovelass Macey
Feltmate Emma
Henry Chelsea
Lunn Chantelle
Marion Abigail
Pitcher Sarah
Reteff Katie
Sim Hannah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U15B Girls  Coach: TBA
Beddow Kennedy
Bond Josie
Coree Carragher
Gibson Sarah
Hackett Kaitlin
LeRue Ciara
Malcolm  Abby
McGrath Megan
Milner Sophie
Mitchell Sarah
Niemi Carly
Pelley Abagail
Presley Devyn
Presti Sydnee
Thompson Hilary
Wells Sophie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U17AAA Boys Coach: Richard Bureau
Ashley Augie
Beghin Mowbray
Bennett Jack
Chaisson Lochlen
Chambers Rhys
Denis Aiden
Fisher Cole
Hayne Myers
Homer Kayne
Kerry Daniel
Kucyk  Nick
McCara Liam
Mercer Colby
Munn Alex
Troke John
Turner Dekota
Wagner Luke
Van Kessell Noah
Szwed  Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U17AA Boys Coach: Guy Edwards
Afrazy Connor
Aucoin Brady
Eygun Darcy
Fitzgerald Miguel
Fletcher Kelton
Griffin Bryan
Hargraves Evan
Keen Kyle
McVicar Thomas
Milne Cooper
O'Neill Iasan
Orychock Lucas
Valentine Josh
Warme Myles
Mingchung Xia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U18A Boys Coach: Bev White
Cochrane Aidan
Dib Jaden
Kendall Logan
MacLean Jacob
Milloy Jack
Minacapelli Neo
Robles Marcos
Senan Khalil
Thompson Gabe
Thomson Ethan
Tilley Jack
Tsedyrk Yvan
Urquhart Logan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U18B Boys Coach: Steven Jazic
Bent Bryce
Brothers Noah
Crumpler Quinton
Gates Nick
Hacking Ryan
Hall Connor
Herritt Tyler
Jazic Alexander
Morillo Sebastien
Murphy Everett
Murphy Hudson
Rafuse Quentin
Ryan Bradan
Villasmil Ruiz Darwin
Webb  Liam
Wright Ethan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U17AAA Girls
TENTATIVE
Coaches: Matt Blair and
Andrew McDonald
Blair Samantha
Chaisson Hailey
Cormier Charity
Crowe Emma
Fleet Misha
Friesen Thila
Gonsalves Isabel
Kennedy Brenna
Krzywonos Olivia
Lancaster Grace
MacDonald Julia
MacDonald Haley
MacKill Kennedy
MacLean Emily
Somers Grace
Timmons Paige
Tye Emma
Vitido Hannah
Walsh Mackenzie
Williams Maeve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

U17AA Girls Coach: Anthony Murphy
Balys Taylor
Boudreau Lucy
Budge Faith
Burton Emma
Dodge Emily
Fiander-Deveau Mackenzie
Goswell Shaelyn
Johnson Monica
McCormick Erin
McEachern-Connolly Brighid
Miller Maria
Pope Emma
Peverill Maddie
Power Addy
Sinnott Chloe 
Stoddart Emma 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U18A Girls   Coach: Yves Dastous
Allen Marissa
Bowes  Julia
Day Jasmine
Fitzpatrick Maria
Marcelli Megan
Macneil Charleigh
McKegney Katie 
Pinkney Samantha
Ramsay Ava
Ramsay Lily
Ramsay Lydia
Thorne Lauren
Webber Sarah
Wight Ashlyn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U18A Girls Coach: Ann Blaney and 
Marcel Hinz
Blaney Jordan
D'Alessio Wolfe Mia
Donnelly Nicole
Kruzsweski Lauren
Laing Anna
Melancon Samantha
Roache Cassie
Roy Rachel
Selig Jenelle
Soucy Lily
Symonds Ryan
White Maggie
Whittle Isabelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U18A Girls  Coach: Mike MacDonald 
and Dave Keddy 
Billard Jace
Bourget Rene
Crossley Dana
Doucette Sophie
Flinn Meaghan
Keddy Corey
Kroll Julia
Lake Gracie
MacDonald Sophie
Murphy Emma
Normandeau Sarah
Robarts Erin
Wooden Stephanie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U18B Girls  Coach: TBA
Buck Lily
Conrad Reghan
Dewey Sophia
Hacking Tia
Lord Samantha
Richards Jordyn
Shedden Hannah
Smith Emily
Trainer Ellis
Trianer Shannon